Faculty

FULL PROFESSORS
Bernardini RenatoBIO/14 - Pharmacology
Bucolo ClaudioBIO/14 - Pharmacology
Calabrese VittorioBIO/12 - Clinical biochemistry and molecular biology
Condorelli Daniele FilippoBIO/10 - Biochemistry
D'Agata Velia MariaBIO/16 - Human Anatomy
De Pinto Vito NicolaBIO/11 - Molecular Biology
Di Pietro Cinzia SantaBIO/13 - Experimental Biology
Drago FilippoBIO/14 - Pharmacology
Fichera MarcoMED/03 - Medical Genetics
Galvano FabioMED/49 - Food Sciences and Dietetics
Giuffrida RosarioBIO/09 - Physiology
Grosso GiuseppeMED/49 - Food Sciences and Dietetics
Lazzarino GiuseppeBIO/10 - Biochemistry
Li Volti GiovanniBIO/10 - Biochemistry
Libra MassimoMED/04 - Experimental medicine and pathophysiology
Loreto Carla Agata ErikaBIO/16 - Human Anatomy
Malaguarnera LuciaMED/04 - Experimental medicine and pathophysiology
Musumeci GiuseppeM-EDF/01 - Exercise and Sport Sciences
Nicoletti FerdinandoMED/04 - Experimental medicine and pathophysiology
Parenti RosalbaBIO/09 - Physiology
Puzzo DanielaBIO/09 - Physiology
Scalia GuidoMED/07 - Microbiology and Clinical Microbiology
Sortino Maria AngelaBIO/14 - Pharmacology
Stefani StefaniaMED/07 - Microbiology and Clinical Microbiology
Tibullo DanieleBIO/10 - Biochemistry
ASSOCIATE PROFESSORS
Amorini Angela MariaBIO/10 - Biochemistry
Anfuso Carmelina DanielaBIO/10 - Biochemistry
Barbagallo DavideBIO/13 - Experimental Biology
Barbagallo Ignazio AlbertoBIO/10 - Biochemistry
Barresi VincenzaBIO/12 - Clinical biochemistry and molecular biology
Cafiso VivianaBIO/19 - General Microbiology
Cambria Maria TeresaBIO/10 - Biochemistry
Campanile FlorianaBIO/19 - General Microbiology
Cantarella GiuseppinaBIO/14 - Pharmacology
Cardile VeneraBIO/09 - Physiology
Castrogiovanni PaolaBIO/17 - Histology
Chisari MariangelaBIO/14 - Pharmacology
Ciranna LuciaBIO/09 - Physiology
Fagone Paolo FabrizioMED/46 - Medical and Biotechnology Laboratory Techniques
Furneri Pio MariaMED/07 - Microbiology and Clinical Microbiology
Garozzo AdrianaMED/07 - Microbiology and Clinical Microbiology
Giunta SalvatoreBIO/16 - Human Anatomy
Guarino Francesca MariaBIO/11 - Molecular Biology
Gulino RosarioBIO/09 - Physiology
Imbesi RosaBIO/17 - Histology
Iraci NunzioBIO/11 - Molecular Biology
Leggio Gian MarcoBIO/14 - Pharmacology
Lupo GabriellaBIO/10 - Biochemistry
Mezzatesta Maria LinaMED/07 - Microbiology and Clinical Microbiology
Micale VincenzoBIO/14 - Pharmacology
Nicoletti Vincenzo GiuseppeBIO/10 - Biochemistry
Nicosia GiuseppeING-INF/06 - Electronic and informatics bioengineering
Palmeri AgostinoBIO/09 - Physiology
Pennisi ManuelaMED/48 - Neuropsychiatric and rehabilitation nursing sciences
Ragusa MarcoBIO/13 - Experimental Biology
Romano CorradoMED/03 - Medical Genetics
Salmeri MarioMED/07 - Microbiology and Clinical Microbiology
Santagati MariaBIO/19 - General Microbiology
Trovato Salinaro AngelaBIO/12 - Clinical biochemistry and molecular biology
Vecchio MicheleMED/34 - Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine
ZappalĂ  AgataBIO/09 - Physiology
ASSISTANT PROFESSORS
Arcidiacono AntonioMED/04 - Experimental medicine and pathophysiology
Patamia Ildebrando Maria ConcettoVET/06 - Parasitology and Animal Parasitic Diseases
Russo RaffaelaMED/07 - Microbiology and Clinical Microbiology
Valle Maria Stella CarmelaBIO/09 - Physiology
FIXED-TERM ASSISTANT PROFESSORS (RTDA)
Amato AlessandraM-EDF/02 - Methods and teaching of sports activities
Battaglia RosaliaBIO/13 - Experimental Biology
Bellia FrancescoBIO/10 - Biochemistry
Bongiorno Dafne Samantha IreneMED/07 - Microbiology and Clinical Microbiology
Burgaletto ChiaraBIO/14 - Pharmacology
Currenti WalterMED/49 - Food Sciences and Dietetics
Di Benedetto GiuliaBIO/14 - Pharmacology
Fuochi VirginiaMED/07 - Microbiology and Clinical Microbiology
Godos JustynaMED/49 - Food Sciences and Dietetics
Lazzara FrancescaBIO/10 - Biochemistry
Leggio LoredanaBIO/11 - Molecular Biology
Lombardo ClaudiaBIO/16 - Human Anatomy
Longhitano LuciaBIO/10 - Biochemistry
Musso NicolòBIO/10 - Biochemistry
Petrigna LucaM-EDF/01 - Exercise and Sport Sciences
Russo CristinaMED/04 - Experimental medicine and pathophysiology
Stracquadanio StefanoMED/07 - Microbiology and Clinical Microbiology
Torrisi Sebastiano AlfioBIO/14 - Pharmacology
Tropea Maria RosariaBIO/09 - Physiology
FIXED-TERM ASSISTANT PROFESSORS (RTDB)
Candido SaverioMED/04 - Experimental medicine and pathophysiology
Caruso MassimoBIO/10 - Biochemistry
Di Rosa Michelino Daniele AntonioBIO/17 - Histology
Falzone LucaMED/46 - Medical and Biotechnology Laboratory Techniques
Lo Furno DeboraBIO/09 - Physiology
Mangano Katia DomenicaMED/04 - Experimental medicine and pathophysiology
Maugeri GraziaBIO/16 - Human Anatomy
Platania Chiara Bianca MariaBIO/14 - Pharmacology
Reina SimonaBIO/11 - Molecular Biology
Trovato LauraMED/07 - Microbiology and Clinical Microbiology
Vicario NunzioBIO/09 - Physiology